From tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com Sun Dec 9 06:44:42 2007 From: tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com (Tiffany Farnsworth) Date: Sun Dec 9 06:44:52 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even Message-ID: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> Good Morning: Is there an event that anyone would like to consider for our 20th beyond the possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per ticket, or a fun filled weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few months ago I felt compelled to impose my sense of democracy on everyone and said we should vote on what we do for our 20th. The two recommendations that have come across are the above mentioned. Lori I believe you were going to investigate the possibility of the cruise. Have you had the opportunity to do that? Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like to share. Thank you, Tiffany -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://classannual.com/pipermail/sdmbay1989/attachments/20071209/fbed709c/attachment.html From lorimurasko at sbcglobal.net Sun Dec 9 09:16:31 2007 From: lorimurasko at sbcglobal.net (Lori Murasko) Date: Sun Dec 9 09:16:46 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> Message-ID: <821525.34986.qm@web82602.mail.mud.yahoo.com> I have begun to look into the cruise possibility, unfortunately cruise itineraries are not available for Summer 2009 yet. Carnival is not able to give us a price yet. As soon as I have more information I will be getting that out to everyone. Happy Holidays! Lori Tiffany Farnsworth wrote: Good Morning: Is there an event that anyone would like to consider for our 20th beyond the possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per ticket, or a fun filled weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few months ago I felt compelled to impose my sense of democracy on everyone and said we should vote on what we do for our 20th. The two recommendations that have come across are the above mentioned. Lori I believe you were going to investigate the possibility of the cruise. Have you had the opportunity to do that? Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like to share. Thank you, Tiffany _______________________________________________ Sdmbay1989 mailing list Sdmbay1989@classannual.com http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 Our Web Site - http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ Please donate - http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://classannual.com/pipermail/sdmbay1989/attachments/20071209/35639d37/attachment.html From tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com Sun Dec 9 10:33:45 2007 From: tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com (Tiffany Farnsworth) Date: Sun Dec 9 10:34:07 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: <821525.34986.qm@web82602.mail.mud.yahoo.com> References: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> <821525.34986.qm@web82602.mail.mud.yahoo.com> Message-ID: <9b0a781a0712091033s2ec363e8mdafdce64b7f9bafb@mail.gmail.com> Thank you Lori. Happy Holidays to you. Tiff On Dec 9, 2007 9:16 AM, Lori Murasko wrote: > I have begun to look into the cruise possibility, unfortunately cruise > itineraries are not available for Summer 2009 yet. Carnival is not able to > give us a price yet. As soon as I have more information I will be getting > that out to everyone. > > Happy Holidays! > Lori > > > *Tiffany Farnsworth * wrote: > > Good Morning: > > Is there an event that anyone would like to consider for our 20th beyond > the possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per ticket, or a fun filled > weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few months ago I felt > compelled to impose my sense of democracy on everyone and said we should > vote on what we do for our 20th. The two recommendations that have come > across are the above mentioned. > > Lori I believe you were going to investigate the possibility of the > cruise. Have you had the opportunity to do that? > > Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like to share. > > Thank you, > Tiffany > _______________________________________________ > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > Our Web Site - http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > Please donate - > http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > > > > _______________________________________________ > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > Our Web Site - http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > Please donate - > http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > -- Tiffany -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://classannual.com/pipermail/sdmbay1989/attachments/20071209/8a6c98b4/attachment.html From jfreelandoc at yahoo.com Sun Dec 9 17:03:15 2007 From: jfreelandoc at yahoo.com (Jill Embrey) Date: Sun Dec 9 17:03:23 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> Message-ID: <201597.33971.qm@web52912.mail.re2.yahoo.com> I remember Tiffany saying class of 87 had a nice reunion?? What did they do? Did someone go?? I know Bay Clubs are popular, just a thought?? Jill:) --- Tiffany Farnsworth wrote: > Good Morning: > > Is there an event that anyone would like to consider > for our 20th beyond the > possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per > ticket, or a fun filled > weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few > months ago I felt > compelled to impose my sense of democracy on > everyone and said we should > vote on what we do for our 20th. The two > recommendations that have come > across are the above mentioned. > > Lori I believe you were going to investigate the > possibility of the cruise. > Have you had the opportunity to do that? > > Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like > to share. > > Thank you, > Tiffany > > _______________________________________________ > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > Our Web Site - > http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > Please donate - http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html ____________________________________________________________________________________ Be a better friend, newshound, and know-it-all with Yahoo! Mobile. Try it now. http://mobile.yahoo.com/;_ylt=Ahu06i62sR8HDtDypao8Wcj9tAcJ From cdmickelson at hotmail.com Sun Dec 9 19:50:29 2007 From: cdmickelson at hotmail.com (Chelsea Mickelson) Date: Sun Dec 9 19:50:37 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> References: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> Message-ID: My suggestion was an evening at House of Blues- approximate cost (through a planning company) for research, marketing, mailing, event, photographer, memory book, etc. about $90. Chelsea D. Mickelson Some of my community friends: San Diego Family Justice Center: http://www.familyjusticecenter.org/ NTC Foundation, Non-profit Arts & Culture center: http://www.ntcfoundation.org/ntc-foundation.php Balboa Park Cultural Partnership: http://bpcp.org/ Date: Sun, 9 Dec 2007 06:44:42 -0800From: tiffany.farnsworth@gmail.comTo: Sdmbay1989@classannual.comCC: Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even Good Morning: Is there an event that anyone would like to consider for our 20th beyond the possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per ticket, or a fun filled weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few months ago I felt compelled to impose my sense of democracy on everyone and said we should vote on what we do for our 20th. The two recommendations that have come across are the above mentioned. Lori I believe you were going to investigate the possibility of the cruise. Have you had the opportunity to do that? Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like to share. Thank you,Tiffany _________________________________________________________________ Your smile counts. The more smiles you share, the more we donate.? Join in. www.windowslive.com/smile?ocid=TXT_TAGLM_Wave2_oprsmilewlhmtagline -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://classannual.com/pipermail/sdmbay1989/attachments/20071209/338d7c70/attachment.html From tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com Mon Dec 10 06:47:55 2007 From: tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com (Tiffany Farnsworth) Date: Mon Dec 10 06:48:04 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: References: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> Message-ID: <9b0a781a0712100647v5c6e8c94o2708d281ba4172e4@mail.gmail.com> Chelsea -that sounds fun. Jill -I think it was Camille who said her sibling had had their reunion and they loved it?? Tiff On 12/9/07, Chelsea Mickelson wrote: > > My suggestion was an evening at House of Blues- approximate cost (through a > planning company) for research, marketing, mailing, event, photographer, > memory book, etc. about $90. > > > > Chelsea D. Mickelson > > > Some of my community friends: > San Diego Family Justice Center: > http://www.familyjusticecenter.org/ > NTC Foundation, Non-profit Arts & Culture center: > http://www.ntcfoundation.org/ntc-foundation.php > Balboa Park Cultural Partnership: > http://bpcp.org/ > > > ________________________________ > Date: Sun, 9 Dec 2007 06:44:42 -0800 > From: tiffany.farnsworth@gmail.com > To: Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > CC: > Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even > > > > Good Morning: > > Is there an event that anyone would like to consider for our 20th beyond the > possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per ticket, or a fun filled > weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few months ago I felt > compelled to impose my sense of democracy on everyone and said we should > vote on what we do for our 20th. The two recommendations that have come > across are the above mentioned. > > Lori I believe you were going to investigate the possibility of the cruise. > Have you had the opportunity to do that? > > Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like to share. > > Thank you, > Tiffany > ________________________________ > Your smile counts. The more smiles you share, the more we donate. Join in! > _______________________________________________ > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > Our Web Site - > http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > Please donate - > http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > -- Tiffany From ijakjak at gmail.com Mon Dec 10 08:47:53 2007 From: ijakjak at gmail.com (ijakjak) Date: Mon Dec 10 08:48:34 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: <9b0a781a0712100647v5c6e8c94o2708d281ba4172e4@mail.gmail.com> References: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> <9b0a781a0712100647v5c6e8c94o2708d281ba4172e4@mail.gmail.com> Message-ID: . As soon as have a consensus of options. ... I will put up a poll for everyone to vote, and see the responses. ... So far I have noticed. ... 1.) Weekend local Cruise 2.) House of Blues 3.) Weekend of local events 4.) ? 5.) ?? 6.) ??? Send any suggestions, or revisions, to this email list, and they will be incorporated into the poll. Jack On Dec 10, 2007, at 6:47 AM, Tiffany Farnsworth wrote: > Chelsea -that sounds fun. > > Jill -I think it was Camille who said her sibling had had their > reunion and they loved it?? > Tiff > > On 12/9/07, Chelsea Mickelson wrote: >> >> My suggestion was an evening at House of Blues- approximate cost >> (through a >> planning company) for research, marketing, mailing, event, >> photographer, >> memory book, etc. about $90. >> >> >> >> Chelsea D. Mickelson >> >> >> Some of my community friends: >> San Diego Family Justice Center: >> http://www.familyjusticecenter.org/ >> NTC Foundation, Non-profit Arts & Culture center: >> http://www.ntcfoundation.org/ntc-foundation.php >> Balboa Park Cultural Partnership: >> http://bpcp.org/ >> >> >> ________________________________ >> Date: Sun, 9 Dec 2007 06:44:42 -0800 >> From: tiffany.farnsworth@gmail.com >> To: Sdmbay1989@classannual.com >> CC: >> Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even >> >> >> >> Good Morning: >> >> Is there an event that anyone would like to consider for our 20th >> beyond the >> possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per ticket, or a fun filled >> weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few months ago I felt >> compelled to impose my sense of democracy on everyone and said we >> should >> vote on what we do for our 20th. The two recommendations that have >> come >> across are the above mentioned. >> >> Lori I believe you were going to investigate the possibility of the >> cruise. >> Have you had the opportunity to do that? >> >> Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like to share. >> >> Thank you, >> Tiffany >> ________________________________ >> Your smile counts. The more smiles you share, the more we donate. >> Join in! >> _______________________________________________ >> Sdmbay1989 mailing list >> Sdmbay1989@classannual.com >> http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 >> Our Web Site - >> http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ >> Please donate - >> http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html >> > > > -- > Tiffany > _______________________________________________ > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > Our Web Site - http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > Please donate - http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html Jack Foster Mancilla 619 218 2929 ijak@mac.com http://www.classannual.com/php/gallery/ http://www.classannual.com --------------------------- Tomorrow is coming - and by that I mean only. ... The future is out there in front of us, waiting for our arrival. From tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com Mon Dec 10 15:15:27 2007 From: tiffany.farnsworth at gmail.com (Tiffany Farnsworth) Date: Mon Dec 10 15:15:46 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: References: <9b0a781a0712090644l26d3d7d2k38f245eb5178a576@mail.gmail.com> <9b0a781a0712100647v5c6e8c94o2708d281ba4172e4@mail.gmail.com> Message-ID: <9b0a781a0712101515h547bb0c8xb7aa3981b725e922@mail.gmail.com> Thank you. Tiff On 12/10/07, ijakjak wrote: > . > > As soon as have a consensus of options. ... I will put up a poll for > everyone to vote, and see the responses. ... > > So far I have noticed. ... > > 1.) Weekend local Cruise > 2.) House of Blues > 3.) Weekend of local events > 4.) ? > 5.) ?? > 6.) ??? > > Send any suggestions, or revisions, to this email list, and they will > be incorporated into the poll. > > Jack > > > On Dec 10, 2007, at 6:47 AM, Tiffany Farnsworth wrote: > > > Chelsea -that sounds fun. > > > > Jill -I think it was Camille who said her sibling had had their > > reunion and they loved it?? > > Tiff > > > > On 12/9/07, Chelsea Mickelson wrote: > >> > >> My suggestion was an evening at House of Blues- approximate cost > >> (through a > >> planning company) for research, marketing, mailing, event, > >> photographer, > >> memory book, etc. about $90. > >> > >> > >> > >> Chelsea D. Mickelson > >> > >> > >> Some of my community friends: > >> San Diego Family Justice Center: > >> http://www.familyjusticecenter.org/ > >> NTC Foundation, Non-profit Arts & Culture center: > >> http://www.ntcfoundation.org/ntc-foundation.php > >> Balboa Park Cultural Partnership: > >> http://bpcp.org/ > >> > >> > >> ________________________________ > >> Date: Sun, 9 Dec 2007 06:44:42 -0800 > >> From: tiffany.farnsworth@gmail.com > >> To: Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > >> CC: > >> Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even > >> > >> > >> > >> Good Morning: > >> > >> Is there an event that anyone would like to consider for our 20th > >> beyond the > >> possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per ticket, or a fun filled > >> weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a few months ago I felt > >> compelled to impose my sense of democracy on everyone and said we > >> should > >> vote on what we do for our 20th. The two recommendations that have > >> come > >> across are the above mentioned. > >> > >> Lori I believe you were going to investigate the possibility of the > >> cruise. > >> Have you had the opportunity to do that? > >> > >> Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd like to share. > >> > >> Thank you, > >> Tiffany > >> ________________________________ > >> Your smile counts. The more smiles you share, the more we donate. > >> Join in! > >> _______________________________________________ > >> Sdmbay1989 mailing list > >> Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > >> http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > >> Our Web Site - > >> http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > >> Please donate - > >> http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > >> > > > > > > -- > > Tiffany > > _______________________________________________ > > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > > Our Web Site - http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > > Please donate - http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > > Jack Foster Mancilla > 619 218 2929 > ijak@mac.com > http://www.classannual.com/php/gallery/ > http://www.classannual.com > --------------------------- > Tomorrow is coming - and by that I mean only. ... > The future is out there in front of us, waiting for our arrival. > > > > > _______________________________________________ > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > Our Web Site - http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > Please donate - http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > -- Tiffany From jfreelandoc at yahoo.com Mon Dec 10 15:31:44 2007 From: jfreelandoc at yahoo.com (Jill Embrey) Date: Mon Dec 10 15:32:00 2007 Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even In-Reply-To: <9b0a781a0712101515h547bb0c8xb7aa3981b725e922@mail.gmail.com> Message-ID: <591320.52003.qm@web52903.mail.re2.yahoo.com> Thank you too! Welcome Robert Marks to the list... Jill --- Tiffany Farnsworth wrote: > Thank you. > Tiff > > On 12/10/07, ijakjak wrote: > > . > > > > As soon as have a consensus of options. ... I will > put up a poll for > > everyone to vote, and see the responses. ... > > > > So far I have noticed. ... > > > > 1.) Weekend local Cruise > > 2.) House of Blues > > 3.) Weekend of local events > > 4.) ? > > 5.) ?? > > 6.) ??? > > > > Send any suggestions, or revisions, to this email > list, and they will > > be incorporated into the poll. > > > > Jack > > > > > > On Dec 10, 2007, at 6:47 AM, Tiffany Farnsworth > wrote: > > > > > Chelsea -that sounds fun. > > > > > > Jill -I think it was Camille who said her > sibling had had their > > > reunion and they loved it?? > > > Tiff > > > > > > On 12/9/07, Chelsea Mickelson > wrote: > > >> > > >> My suggestion was an evening at House of Blues- > approximate cost > > >> (through a > > >> planning company) for research, marketing, > mailing, event, > > >> photographer, > > >> memory book, etc. about $90. > > >> > > >> > > >> > > >> Chelsea D. Mickelson > > >> > > >> > > >> Some of my community friends: > > >> San Diego Family Justice Center: > > >> http://www.familyjusticecenter.org/ > > >> NTC Foundation, Non-profit Arts & Culture > center: > > >> http://www.ntcfoundation.org/ntc-foundation.php > > >> Balboa Park Cultural Partnership: > > >> http://bpcp.org/ > > >> > > >> > > >> ________________________________ > > >> Date: Sun, 9 Dec 2007 06:44:42 -0800 > > >> From: tiffany.farnsworth@gmail.com > > >> To: Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > > >> CC: > > >> Subject: [Sdmbay1989] reunion even > > >> > > >> > > >> > > >> Good Morning: > > >> > > >> Is there an event that anyone would like to > consider for our 20th > > >> beyond the > > >> possibility of a lovely evening at @ $150 per > ticket, or a fun filled > > >> weekend on a local cruise? For some reason a > few months ago I felt > > >> compelled to impose my sense of democracy on > everyone and said we > > >> should > > >> vote on what we do for our 20th. The two > recommendations that have > > >> come > > >> across are the above mentioned. > > >> > > >> Lori I believe you were going to investigate > the possibility of the > > >> cruise. > > >> Have you had the opportunity to do that? > > >> > > >> Please respond if you have any ideas that you'd > like to share. > > >> > > >> Thank you, > > >> Tiffany > > >> ________________________________ > > >> Your smile counts. The more smiles you share, > the more we donate. > > >> Join in! > > >> _______________________________________________ > > >> Sdmbay1989 mailing list > > >> Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > > >> > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > > >> Our Web Site - > > >> http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > > >> Please donate - > > >> > http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > > >> > > > > > > > > > -- > > > Tiffany > > > _______________________________________________ > > > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > > > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > > > > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > > > Our Web Site - > http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > > > Please donate - > http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > > > > Jack Foster Mancilla > > 619 218 2929 > > ijak@mac.com > > http://www.classannual.com/php/gallery/ > > http://www.classannual.com > > --------------------------- > > Tomorrow is coming - and by that I mean only. ... > > The future is out there in front of us, waiting > for our arrival. > > > > > > > > > > _______________________________________________ > > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > > Our Web Site - > http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > > Please donate - > http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > > > > > -- > Tiffany > _______________________________________________ > Sdmbay1989 mailing list > Sdmbay1989@classannual.com > http://classannual.com/mailman/listinfo/sdmbay1989 > Our Web Site - > http://www.classannual.com:8080/MissionBay1989/ > Please donate - > http://www.classannual.com/users/0000001/stories/2006/08/02/whyShouldWeDonate.html > ____________________________________________________________________________________ Looking for last minute shopping deals? Find them fast with Yahoo! Search. http://tools.search.yahoo.com/newsearch/category.php?category=shopping